Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Privacy policy

SC Perpetual Icons SRL is registered in the Register of the processing of personal data under the number 30487. According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended, Perpetual Icons is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that you provide about you.

Purpose of collecting data is to inform users / customers (buyers) on their account status on Perpetualicons.com, inform users / customers on the status of your order, evaluating products and services, commercial activities, to promote products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistical, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

By filling out the form to create your account and / or order declared to accept unconditionally that your personal data will be included in the database of Perpetual Icons, and you agree expressly and unequivocally that all such personal data to be stored, used and processed unlimited territorial and / or temporarily by Perpetual Icons, affiliates and their collaborators for the development and / or implementation of Perpetual Icons, affiliates and collaborators activities such as, but not limited to commercial activities to promote products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistical, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior. Also, you agree expressly and unequivocally that such personal data may be transferred (assigned) by Perpetual Icons both affiliates and other / other entities in the country or abroad. By reading these Terms and Conditions you acknowledge that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, that the right to information, access to data, the right to the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to individual decisions, the right the case to court in violation of his rights under the Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. Also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion of all or part of them. Upon a written request, dated and signed, mailed Icons Perpetual srl Street Govorei No.8, Oradea, Bihor, you can exercise freely the following rights: once a year, you confirm that the personal data are processed or not; to intervene on data transmitted; to oppose the processing data for legitimate reasons relating to their particular situation; to request deletion, except as required by law. Any user / customer has explicitly provided his email address on the website perpetualicons.com can choose to remove it from our database.

The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you submit, manage, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, the law or our contract terms. Also Perpetual Icons can provide your personal information with other companies who are in partnerships, but only under a confidentiality commitment from them, which ensures that this data is kept secure and that the provision of information statement is required by law, as follows: providers of marketing services, courier services, payment / banking, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop common programs on the market offering products and services assured.

Your personal information may be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, police, the courts and other authorities of the state, and within the legal basis and as a result of the specific request made.